AT&T Approved Products
 
OnSite™ Equipment Mountings
Network Channel Terminating Equipment "NCTE"
Test Equipment  
Service Interface Panels (SIP)
Jumper Cables & Accessories
Copper Loop Treatment
Enginuity/Pulsecom Products
OnSite™ Equipment Mountings     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
WMB-3U Wall mounting bracket, 3U, for 19” equipment NA ATT.200006566
RSMB-1 Rack-Side Mounting Bracket; single unit N/A ATT.200002474
RSMB-10 Rack-Side Mounting Bracket; package of ten (10) N/A ATT.200002547
LGX-1CS Single LGX wall mounting w/two (2) duplex SC couplers N/A 100090075
WR-5UI2 Wall rack, 5U capacity, for 19-inch equipment N/A ATT.200004412
SPL-4H Side plate with two (2) adjustable, split slack reels N/A ATT.200004411
CG-5 Package of five (5) cable guides for wall rack N/A ATT.200004413
Network Channel Terminating Equipment "NCTE"     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
5486SBI2 Analog DST, 2-wire/4-wire, INTELIPORT NCC1HPHEAA 316055342
Test Equipment     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
SFP CHECK +LIGHT Compact, portable SFP reader and testing device,
with USB cable
N/A ATT.100029652
CTC-239B Test set cables N/A 316013325
Test set cables Test set cables N/A (Multiple)
Service Interface Panels (SIP)     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
CPL-SC-APC-1 SC/SC APC snap-in (Keystone) fiber coupler, single unit N/A ATT.200003012  
CPL-6S-10 Cat6 coupler, with dust plug, package of ten (10) N/A ATT.100090155
CPL-6S-10NP Cat6 coupler, no dust plug, package of ten (10) N/A ATT.100090154
SIP-600ATT 6-port service interface panel N/A 10008644/316151562
Jumper Cables & Accessories     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
800-5E-8M8M003 Jumper cable, Cat5e/CAT6, 3ft N/A ATT.100052839  
800-5E-8M8M006 Jumper cable, Cat5e/CAT6, 6ft N/A ATT.100052840  
800-5E-8M8M010 Jumper cable, Cat5e/CAT6, 10ft N/A ATT.100052841  
S03-1032106 Zinc-plated rack mounting screws for data racks, package of 100, 10-32x3/8 Phillips pan-head N/A 100088181  
S03-1224108 Zinc-plated rack mounting screws for telco racks, package of 100, 12-24x1/2, slotted hex-washer-head N/A 100088182  
Copper Loop Treatment     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
BTE-5 Bridged Tap Cancellation Device, package of five (5) N/A 100084162
CPS Product Line Overview Presentation
          CPS1436-I2 4-wire Cable Pair Stabilizer N/A ATT.200006782
          CPS1436K-I2 4-wire Cable Pair Stabilizer with Power Connection Adapter N/A ATT.200006801
          PCA-3063-10 CPS Power Connection Adapter, package of ten (10) N/A ATT.200006798
Enginuity/Pulsecom Products     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
SFP-OC3-SF13-13 OC3 Singlemode single-fiber (BiDi) transceiver, 1310nm transmitter, 15km SOOMAB8 ATT.SOOMAB8  
SFP-OC3-SF15-13 OC3 Singlemode single-fiber (BiDi) transceiver, 1550nm transmitter, 15km SOOMAB9 ATT.SOOMAB9  
SFP-OC3-1310-19 OC3 Singlemode transceiver, 1310nm, 19dB, 21km SOOTAGT ATT.SOOTAGT  
SFP-OC3-1550-29 OC3 Singlemode transceiver, 1550nm, 29dB, 80km SOOTAGU ATT.SOOTAGU  
O3D3-RT REVB Single slot rack-rail mounting, 200/400 Mechanics SOM1200 ATT.SOM1200GRB
2O3D3-19A REVB 2-slot rack or wall mounting, 1U, 200/400 Mechanics SOM2300 ATT.SOM2300CRD
3O3D3-CPL2C REVB Locking wall mounting, 3x200 Mechanics, 2x400 Mechanics or 1x400 + 2x200 Mechanics SOM7J10 ATT.SOM7J10ARC
BP-19 19" rack-mounted bulkhead panel, 1U, for 3 CPM
cable kits
N/A ATT.100060664  
BP-23 23" rack-mounted bulkhead panel, 1U, for 3 CPM
cable kits
N/A ATT.100060665  
2O3D3-19-HORIZ Rack-mounted air ramp for 2O3D3-19A REVB shelf in OSP cabinet N/A ATT.100052711
2O3D3-19-VERT Mounting bar kit for vertical mounting of multiple
2O3D3-19A REVB shelves
N/A ATT.100052712
2100-0300 120Vac to -48Vdc/1A wall transformer, 6ft cord, wall mounting bracket SOM2SP8 ATT.SOM2SP8CRA
CPM-12DS1X Cable kit for 3O3D3-CPL2C REVB, 12 RJ48C bulkhead jacks and cable to O3-12D1 N/A ATT.100028795  
CPM-DS3 Cable kit for 3O3D3-CPL2C REVB, 2 BNC bulkhead jacks and cable to O3D3-MO N/A ATT.100401210  
 

 

     website by rericha.com